event burgee venue burgee

Last Chance

Tiddley Cove Yacht Club

Results are final as of 10:25 on October 31, 2016

1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo PHRFTOT Skipper Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett Notes
1st 1 Senza J35 97916 85 Wilcox Tam RHKYC 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 6.0  
2nd 1 Raven CM1200 50039 24 Ian Lloyd VRC 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0  
3rd 1 Krikkit Abbott 36 KC3 126 Simon Hill TCYC 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0  
4th 1 Contagious Beneteau 36.7 74460 81 Declan Sacr� WVYC 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0 13.0  
5th 1 XS Hotfoot 30 29919 109 Benoit Sonrel VRC 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 14.0  
6th 1 Aorangi J35 73340 76 Andrei Vassilenko TCYC 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0 18.0  
7th 1 Flaming Redhead CF 27 29285 162 Daniel Eagan VRC 7.0 7.0 8.0 DNS 22.0 22.0  

2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo PHRFTOT Skipper Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett Notes
1st 2 Mast Transit Niagara 26 69446 211 Phil DeGeller TCYC 1.0 2.0 DNS 2.0 DNS 5.0 5.0  

Race 1 - 1 Fleet - 17/10/15 at 11:05:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo PHRFTOT Skipper Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 1 Krikkit Abbott 36 KC3 126 Simon Hill TCYC 11:05:00 12:44:30 1:39:30 1:40:07 1.0  
2 1 Senza J35 97916 85 Wilcox Tam RHKYC 11:05:00 12:38:55 1:33:55 1:40:54 2.0  
3 1 Raven CM1200 50039 24 Ian Lloyd VRC 11:05:00 12:30:32 1:25:32 1:42:12 3.0  
4 1 Contagious Beneteau 36.7 74460 81 Declan Sacré WVYC 11:05:00 12:43:20 1:38:20 1:46:21 4.0  
5 1 XS Hotfoot 30 29919 109 Benoit Sonrel VRC 11:05:00 12:48:14 1:43:14 1:46:41 5.0  
6 1 Aorangi J35 73340 76 Andrei Vassilenko TCYC 11:05:00 12:44:01 1:39:01 1:47:59 6.0  
7 1 Flaming Redhead CF 27 29285 162 Daniel Eagan VRC 11:05:00 13:17:41 2:12:41 2:06:27 7.0  

Race 2 - 1 Fleet - 17/10/15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo PHRFTOT Skipper Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 1 Raven CM1200 50039 24 Ian Lloyd VRC 13:25:00 14:19:41 0:54:41 1:05:20 1.0  
2 1 Krikkit Abbott 36 KC3 126 Simon Hill TCYC 13:25:00 14:30:38 1:05:38 1:06:02 2.0  
3 1 Senza J35 97916 85 Wilcox Tam RHKYC 13:25:00 14:26:49 1:01:49 1:06:25 3.0  
4 1 Contagious Beneteau 36.7 74460 81 Declan Sacré WVYC 13:25:00 14:27:19 1:02:19 1:07:24 4.0  
5 1 XS Hotfoot 30 29919 109 Benoit Sonrel VRC 13:25:00 14:33:02 1:08:02 1:10:18 5.0  
6 1 Aorangi J35 73340 76 Andrei Vassilenko TCYC 13:25:00 14:29:39 1:04:39 1:10:30 6.0  
7 1 Flaming Redhead CF 27 29285 162 Daniel Eagan VRC 13:25:00 14:45:27 1:20:27 1:16:41 7.0  

Race 3 - 1 Fleet - 10/17/15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:52:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo PHRFTOT Skipper Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 1 Senza J35 97916 85 Wilcox Tam RHKYC 14:52:00 15:21:02 0:29:02 0:31:12 1.0  
2 1 Raven CM1200 50039 24 Ian Lloyd VRC 14:52:00 15:18:28 0:26:28 0:31:37 2.0  
3 1 Krikkit Abbott 36 KC3 126 Simon Hill TCYC 14:52:00 15:24:37 0:32:37 0:32:49 3.0  
4 1 XS Hotfoot 30 29919 109 Benoit Sonrel VRC 14:52:00 15:24:14 0:32:14 0:33:19 4.0  
5 1 Contagious Beneteau 36.7 74460 81 Declan Sacré WVYC 14:52:00 15:23:06 0:31:06 0:33:38 5.0  
6 1 Aorangi J35 73340 76 Andrei Vassilenko TCYC 14:52:00 15:24:27 0:32:27 0:35:23 6.0  
7 1 Flaming Redhead CF 27 29285 162 Daniel Eagan VRC     DNS   8.0  

Race 1 - 2 Fleet - 17/10/15 at 11:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo PHRFTOT Skipper Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 2 Mast Transit Niagara 26 69446 211 Phil DeGeller TCYC 11:05:00 13:10:29 2:05:29 1:51:35 1.0  

Race 2 - 2 Fleet - 17/10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo PHRFTOT Skipper Club Place Points Notes
1 2 Mast Transit Niagara 26 69446 211 Phil DeGeller TCYC DNS 2.0  

Race 3 - 2 Fleet - 10/17/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:52:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo PHRFTOT Skipper Club Place Points Notes
1 2 Mast Transit Niagara 26 69446 211 Phil DeGeller TCYC DNS 2.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com